Item Added to Cart
 
 

1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# GLC-BX-D
Available
Inventory: 1
1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF
View Larger
1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
GLC BX D is a 1000Base BX fiber transceiver used in Gigabit network. It links the relevant SFP ports or slots to the fiber optic network with data transfer speed at 1Gbps.
MPN-  GLC-BX-D  
Data Transfer Rate-  1000 Mbps 
Interface Converter Module Type-  SFP (Mini GBIC) 
Cabling Type-  Ethernet 1000Base-BX 
Width  0.52 in. 
Depth  2.18 in. 
Height  0.33 in. 
 
 
partners