Item Added to Cart
 
 

HP HBA PCI-X 2.0 2-Pt 4GB Fibre Channel

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# AB379B
Available
Inventory: 2
HP HBA PCI-X 2.0 2-Pt 4GB Fibre Channel
View Larger
HP HBA PCI-X 2.0 2-Pt 4GB Fibre Channel
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
The HP StorageWorks FC2143 single-channel and FC2243 dual-channel 4 Gb PCI-X 2.0 HBAs for Windows now support customers with Integrity and ProLiant Servers that have PCI-X I/O slots in them. These are the first 4 Gb HBA products to support this I/O bus architecture. This product now gives customers the ability to use the higher performance PCI-X 2.0 I/O bus to connect to their HP StorageWorks arrays.
Product Name 4GB/S fibre CHL Hba PCI-x Single CHL 3.3/5V Low Profile with Standard BKT
Host Interface PCI-X 266 MHz
Product Type Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps
2.13 Gbps
4.25 Gbps
Ports/Channels 1 x LC Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media 50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber Fibre Channel
62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber Fibre Channel
Form Factor Low-profile MD2 Hot-swappable
Product Model LP11000
Product Line LightPulse
Product Series 11000
Backward Compatibility PCI 33 MHz 32-bit
Hardware-x86
Intel Itanium
SPARC PCI hardware platforms
PowerPC PCI hardware platforms
Processor ARM11
Input Voltage 3.3 V DC
5 V DC
Fibre Channel Class Support Class 2
Class 3
Number of Ports/Channels 1
Additional Information Single channel
Emulex LightPulse technology
4Gb/s, 2Gb/s or 1Gb/s FC Link speeds automatically detected
64 Buffer-to-Buffer Credits supported
2K Contexts Cached Onboard
Integrated Data Buffer & Code Space Memory
Multiprotocol support (SCSI and IP)
Digital diagnostics interface supported
32/64-bit 33/66MHz PCI (3.3V signaling)
Local bus mode and speed-PCI-X 266MHz, PCI-X 133MHz, PCI-X 66MHz, PCI 66MHz, PCI 33MHz
Connectivity-Dual port Fibre Channel, multi-mode short-wave optical link
Connector-Two LC Duplex Connectors
Bus Slot
3.3V only, 64-bit PCI-X 266MHz, PCI-X 133MHz, PCI-X 66MHz, PCI 66MHz slots
Length-6.61 inches
Width-2.54 inches
Height-0.39 inches
Weight-3.7 Oz

 
 
partners