Item Added to Cart
 
 

Cisco 10GBase-LR Xenpak MOD W/ Dom

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# XENPAK-10GB-LR+
Available
Inventory: 1
Cisco 10GBase-LR Xenpak MOD W/ Dom
View Larger
Cisco 10GBase-LR Xenpak MOD W/ Dom
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Product Name 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Module with DOM Support
Product Type Expansion Module
Compatibility Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router

Dimensions 0.47" Height x 1.42" Width x 4.76" Depth
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR LAN
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps 10Gbps Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/10 m Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3.ae
Safety
Laser Class 1 21 CFR-1040


Power Consumption 8 W Maximum
Distance Support 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Temperature 32F (0C) to 104F (40C) Operating
-40F (-40C) to 167F (75C) Storage

Number of Ports/Channels 1
Additional Information Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
Provides flexibility of interface choice
Supports pay-as-you-populate model
Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications:
Type:
10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF
Transmit Power (dBm):
0.5 (Min)
-8.2 (Max)
Receive Power (dBm):
0.5 (Min)
-14.4(Max)
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm):
1260 to 1355



System Requirements Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router
 
 
partners