Item Added to Cart
 
 

Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH,Network Adapter

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# WS-G5486
Available
Inventory: 4
"Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH,Network Adapte"
View Larger
"Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH,Network Adapte"
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
Cisco GBIC 1000Base-LX/LH Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module Cisco Original
WS-G5486.
The WS-G5486 1000Base-LX/LH Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module has been pulled from a working system.
This WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC (WS-G5486) fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard.
Its higher optical quality allows it to reach 6.2 miles (10 kilometers) over single-mode fiber (SMF), compared with the 3.1 miles (5 km) specified in the standard.


 
 
partners