Item Added to Cart
 
 
Small Suggestion Banner
Mindsafe

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# SFP-GE-Z
Available
Inventory: 1
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
View Larger
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
Cisco SFP GE Z is a 1000Base SFP with digital optical monitoring function. This SFP is used on 1000Base ZX applications. It works over single mode fiber for a max 70km to 100km range. Working wavelength of this SFP is 1550nm.
Interfaces/ports- 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Form Factor- Hot-swappable
Data Transfer Rate- 1 Gbps, 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/ports Details- 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-ZX
Product Type- SFP
Dimensions- 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth Interface Type- 1000Base-ZX
Number Of Ports/channels- 1 Brand NameCisco Connectivity Media- G.652 
 
 
partners