Item Added to Cart
 
 
Cisco
Small Suggestion Banner

Cisco 10GBASE Network Adapter XENPAK

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# XENPAK-10GB-LX4
Available
Inventory: 36
Cisco 10GBASE Network Adapter XENPAK
View Larger
Cisco 10GBASE Network Adapter XENPAK
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Product Name 10GB-LX4 Xenpak Module Xenpak-10GB-LX4=
Product Type XENPAK
Compatibility Catalyst 6500 Series (WS-X6704-10GE)
 
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 1.42" Width x 4.76" Depth
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LX4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LX4
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50 m Multi-mode Fiber
62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber
 
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Safety:

Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040
 
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Power Consumption 8 W Maximum
Distance Support 984 ft 62.5 m Fiber Multi-mode 500 MHz
787 ft 50.0 m Fiber Multi-mode 400 MHz

984 ft 50.0 m Fiber Multi-mode 500 MHz
 
Temperature 32F (0C) to 104F (40C) Operating
-40F (-40C) to 167F (75C) Storage
 
Number of Ports/Channels 1
Additional Information The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).
Minimum cabling distance for optical XENPAK module is two meters, according to the IEEE 802.3ae standard.
Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications:

Transmit Power (dBm): 0.5 per lane (Maximum)
Receive Power (dBm): 0.5 per lane(Maximum)
Receive Power (dBm): -14.4 per lane(Minimum)
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356
 
System Requirements Catalyst Operating System: 8.2(1)
Cisco IOS Release:12.2(17a)SX

 
 
partners