Item Added to Cart
 
 

10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver for MMF 850nm 300M SC CONN

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# X2-10GB-SR-AGS
Available
Inventory: 1
10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver for MMF 850nm 300M SC CONN
View Larger
10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver for MMF 850nm 300M SC CONN
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
This Atlantix Global Systems GBIC Module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Up to 10 GBd bi-directional data links.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR application.
Compliant with X2 MSA.
850nm VCSEL laser.
PIN Photo-detector.
XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125 GBd.
MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support.
Hot Z-Pluggable.
SC Connectors.
Up to 300m on MMF
Power Supply: 5V/3.3V/Adaptable Power Supply (APS: 1.2V)
RoHS Compliance
Operating temperature range: 0°c to 70°c.
 
 
partners