Item Added to Cart
 
 

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# SFP-10G-SR-AGS
Available
Inventory: 1
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN
View Larger
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
This is a 850nm multimode SFP+ transceiver, it works with 50MMF and 62.5MMF with max 300meters working span.This SFP 10G SR 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm multimode optical fiber.
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70?
Low power consumption
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 
 
partners