Item Added to Cart
 
 

10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver for SMF 1310nm 10KM SC CONN

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# X2-10GB-LR-AGS
Available
Inventory: 1
10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver for SMF 1310nm 10KM SC CONN
View Larger
10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver for SMF 1310nm 10KM SC CONN
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
The Atlantix Global Systems 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
 

Cisco Compatible X2 Transceiver Module
- 10GBASE-LR
- X2 Transceiver Module
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- 1310nm Wavelength
- SC Duplex Connector
- Transmission up to 10km (6.2 miles)
- 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

 
 
partners