Item Added to Cart
 
 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC CONN

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# SFP-10G-LR-AGS
Available
Inventory: 1
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC CONN
View Larger
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC CONN
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
The 10GBASE SFP+ module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Smallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is
certified and tested by Cisco
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 
 
partners