Item Added to Cart
 
 

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# GLC-SX-MM-AGS
Available
Inventory: 1
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN
View Larger
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
The GLC-SX-MM-AGS Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco switches and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX (GLC-SX-MM), 1000BASE-LX/LH (GLC-LH-SM) or 1000BASE-ZX (GLC-ZX-SM) on a port-by-port basis.

The GLC-SX-MM-AGS, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.
 

Wavelength (nm)
850

Fiber Type
MMF

Core Size (Micron)
62.5
62.5
50.0
50.0

Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)
160
200
400
500

Operating Distance (m)
220 (722 ft)
275 (902 ft)
500 (1,640 ft)
550 (1,804 ft)

Main Optical Parameters
Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power Range (dBm)
-4 to -9.5
 0 to -17

 

 
 
partners