Item Added to Cart
 
 
Cisco
Small Suggestion Banner

SFP-OC3-IR1 | Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP SMF Network Adapter

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# SFP-OC3-IR1
Available
Inventory: 1
SFP-OC3-IR1= Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP SMF Network Adapter
View Larger
SFP-OC3-IR1= Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP SMF Network Adapter
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Don’t see what you’re looking for? We are here to help!

1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - OC-3/STM-1  (SFP-OC3-IR1)
Pluggable - Intermediate-reach (IR) 15 km
1310-nm wavelength
LC connector
Brand Name: Cisco 
Part Number: SFP-OC3-IR1
Interfaces/ports: 1 x OC-3/STM-1 
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps 
OC-3/STM-1 Interfaces/ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
Product Type: SFP 
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.22" Depth 
Interface Type: OC-3/STM-1 
Number Of Ports/channels: 1 
Connectivity: Media Single-mode Fiber 
Compatibility:
8-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Multirate POS SPA (SPA-8XOC12-POS) 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS SPA (SPA-4XOC3-POS) SPA-2XOC3-POS SPA-2XOC3-ATM SPA-4XOC3-ATM PA-POS-1OC3
PA-POS-2OC3 NM-1A-OC3-POM UPC :746320890760

 
 
partners