Item Added to Cart
 
 
Cisco
Mindsafe

GLC-LH-SM | Cisco Optical Module SFP

Bookmark Print this Page RSS Feed Recently Viewed Suggestions

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
sku# GLC-LH-SM
Available
Inventory: 54
GLC-LH-SM
View Larger
GLC-LH-SM
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 
Price: Request a Quote

Not looking for the GLC-LH-SM? We are here to help!


1-877-552-8526

You may also contact us by:

Click Here to E-mail Atlantix 


A Quality That’s Widely Recognized, Rarely Matched.

Atlantix Global Systems conforms to only the most thorough and rigorous product testing procedures, and stands behind every product sold.

The
Atlantix Quality Standard always delivers.

For information on the Return Policy and Warranty of our product offerings please go to our
FAQ
section.

Condition: Refurbished
Cisco SFP Optical Module 1Gbe ( GLC-LH-SM )
Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The  Cisco SFP Optical Module ( GLC-LH-SM ) fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard.
GLC-LH-SM - Specifications

Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber
50 m Multi-mode Fiber

9/10 m Single-mode Fiber

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Number of Ports/Channels 1
Additional Information 1300-nm wavelength
Reach 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF)

 
 
partners